Electronic Admission System for Vocational Education Institutions
The State Agency for Vocational Education is an executive authority providing and coordinating the implementation of state policy in the field of vocational education and organizing the activities of vocational education institutions under the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The official website provides for the organization of student admission to vocational education institutions, the preparation, and monitoring of admission plans. Persons wishing to participate in the competition on admission to vocational education institutions fill in the "Electronic application" in the Electronic Document Acceptance Subsystem (hereinafter - the electronic system) of the "Centralized Information System of Education" of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and attach a copy of the identity card and certificate for approval in the appropriate manner.
Have a project in mind?